ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC SEA - IMO 9330941

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:BALTIC SEAAdded:Dec 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:9330941Hits:554
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Maassluis on the New Waterway 21st May 2006.
IMO number:9330941
Built: 2005 by Shandong Province Weihai Shipyard / Weihai
Gross tonnage: 2990
Flag:Cyprus
Registered owner:BALTIC SEA,GERMANY
Ship manager: MEYERING B.
Vessel Identification
Name:Guadalupe
IMO:9330941
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210959000
Callsign:C4FR2
Former name(s):
- Baltic Sea (Until 2012 Jul 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,978 tons
Summer DWT:4,715 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°47’36.19” N, 89°22’27.86” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 207° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Altamira
Arrival:12th May 2018
08:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 08:00:45 UTCAltamira
2018 May 10th, 10:00:33 UTCProgreso
2018 May 4th, 07:00:28 UTCAltamira
2018 May 2nd, 10:00:34 UTCProgreso
2018 April 25th, 08:00:31 UTCAltamira
2018 April 23rd, 16:00:31 UTCProgreso
2018 April 17th, 15:00:32 UTCAltamira
2018 April 15th, 11:00:32 UTCProgreso
2018 April 9th, 06:00:30 UTCAltamira
2018 April 4th, 23:00:29 UTCTampa
More Of This Ship
BALTIC SEA
© har
BALTIC SEA
© Marcus-S
BALTIC SEA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!