ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

fedra - IMO 8208713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:fedraAdded:Jun 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:8208713Hits:867
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
fedra at rijeka 4.6.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Fedra
IMO:8208713
Former name(s):
- Tenacity (Until 2006 Apr)
- Marine Ranger (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,886 tons
Summer DWT:63,940 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fedra
© Mick Warrick
Fedra
© Mick Warrick
Fedra
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jesper T Andersen on Jun 04, 2006 15:21 (11 years ago)
What a great photo of this B&W build bulkcarrier my favorit ship of the world.

Fedra ex Tenacity ex Marine Ranger.
IMO No. 8208713
If you can get eny more photos of her and maybe next destination i will be very happy,hope to hear from you and keep up the good work.

Best regards
The Fedra freak,, has been following her the last 6 years now.

Jesper T Andersen
Denmark :-D :-D :-D :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!