ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HORIZON - IMO 9283710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:HORIZONAdded:Jun 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:9283710Hits:494
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Passing Maassluis on the New Waterway 21st May 2006. IMO number:9283710
Built:2004 by HYUNDAI MIPO DOCKYARD CO. LTD.
Gross tonnage: 29242
Type of ship: Oil Products Tanker
Flag: Marshall Islands
Registered owner:HORIZON, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Ship manager: OMI MARINE SERVICES
ex name Athenian Horizon-2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Torm Horizon
IMO:9283710
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220566000
Callsign:OYNM2
Former name(s):
- Horizon (Until 2008 Jun 10)
- Athenian Horizon (Until 2004 Jul 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,242 tons
Summer DWT:46,955 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°12’55.45” N, 21°46’4.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 231° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Lv Vnt
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
06:00:28 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 22nd, 11:30:04 UTCWpb
2018 May 18th, 02:00:56 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 March 9th, 01:00:13 UTCWadi Feran,egwaf
2018 March 8th, 18:00:24 UTCAin Sukhna
2018 February 10th, 18:00:02 UTCRunvs
2018 January 25th, 20:00:08 UTCTrizm
2017 December 29th, 11:00:30 UTCSingapore
2017 December 16th, 12:00:22 UTCIddum
2017 November 27th, 23:59:46 UTCCn Xmn
2017 November 20th, 08:00:39 UTCSg Sin
More Of This Ship
TORM HORIZON
© martin klingsick
TORM HORIZON
© har
TORM HORIZON
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!