ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Scan Trader - IMO 6423888

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:immen [View profile]Title:Scan TraderAdded:Jul 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:6423888Hits:1,491
Location:Tromso, Norway
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Scan Trader from Trondheim Tanker for Fish Ensilage In port of Tromsø Norway.
Flag: Norway
Signal Letters: LMLL
Port: TRONDHEIM
Owner: Grøntvedt Shipping AS
DNV ID: 00225
IMO No: 6423888
Operational Status: In Operation
Class Relation: In DNV Class
Loa: 53 m
Bext: 8.03 m
D: 5.12 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Nora Thomsen
IMO:6423888
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182023
Callsign:ERTW
Former name(s):
- Scan Trader (Until 2013 Jun)
- Harvest Jr. (Until 2000)
- Harvest (Until 1999)
- Midoy Viking (Until 1997 May)
- Anna O (Until 1988)
- Harvest (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Edible Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:485 tons
Summer DWT:727 tons
Length:52 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1964
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°28’27.08” N, 5°24’22.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 154° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Hirtshals
Arrival:16th May 2021
16:00:16 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:16 UTCThyboroen
2018 September 6th, 19:00:53 UTCThyboroen
2018 August 29th, 00:00:28 UTCHolmestrand
2018 August 27th, 05:00:43 UTCMoss
2018 August 15th, 13:00:57 UTCThyboroen
2018 August 11th, 21:30:46 UTCMoss
2018 August 9th, 10:00:04 UTCLitlasund
2018 July 31st, 17:00:22 UTCThyboroen
2018 July 27th, 13:00:15 UTCMoss
2018 July 25th, 20:00:42 UTCThyboroen
More Of This Ship
NORA THOMSEN
© Trygve Eriksen
NORA THOMSEN
© Trygve Eriksen
Nora Thomsen
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Nov 05, 2006 22:52 (14 years ago)
very nice pic and ship
regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!