ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIKING BORDEAUX - IMO 5051365

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:VIKING BORDEAUXAdded:Jun 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:5051365Hits:1,379
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Helsinki South Harbour in June 2000. IMO 5051365. Ex-BREMERHAVEN 1960, STELLA MARIS 1965-1998.

Renamed BORDEAUX in October 2004 and MADAGASCAR in April 2005.

*Arrived for demolition in Alang, India on July 30, 2008

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Madagascar
IMO:5051365
Former name(s):
- Bordeaux (Until 2005 Apr)
- Viking Bordeaux (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:3,008 tons
Summer DWT:622 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BORDEAUX
© Pieter Inpyn
BORDEAUX
© Pieter Inpyn
BORDEAUX
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,379 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!