ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alexander - IMO 6603012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AlexanderAdded:Jun 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:6603012Hits:1,153
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
In Helsinki in June 2000. IMO 6603012. When the picture was taken she was the private yacht of the Greek shipping tycoon Mr. John Latsis who passed away in 2003.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexander
IMO:6603012
MMSI:215838000
Callsign:9HCH8
Former name(s):
- Regina Maris (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:5,933 tons
Summer DWT:1,243 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°40’27.66” N, 23°42’4.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 153° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
05:45:41 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 05:45:41 UTCPort Said
2018 April 16th, 12:00:03 UTCSea Trials
2018 April 4th, 11:00:33 UTCPerama
2018 April 3rd, 10:30:25 UTCSea Trials
2017 December 3rd, 05:30:33 UTCElefsis
2017 October 31st, 10:00:01 UTCPiraeus ^2cgr
2017 April 27th, 11:00:45 UTCPort Said
2017 April 21st, 08:31:01 UTCEleysina
2016 November 3rd, 17:30:46 UTCChalkis
2016 April 5th, 04:00:40 UTCElefsis
More Of This Ship
REGINA MARIS
© Arnes
Regina Maris
© Allan RO
ALEXANDER
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,153 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!