ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABOURN SUN - IMO 8700280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi & Tane Lindström [View profile]Title:SEABOURN SUNAdded:Oct 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8700280Hits:833
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1981-1990
Description:
Helsinki South Harbour in June 2000. IMO 8700280. Ex-ROYAL VIKING SUN 1988-1999. Details HERE.

Transferred from Seabourn Cruise Line to Holland America Line in June 2002 and renamed PRINSENDAM.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Prinsendam
IMO:8700280
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244126000
Callsign:PBGH
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Sun (Until 2002 Jun)
- Royal Viking Sun (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:39,051 tons
Summer DWT:6,150 tons
Length:204 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°32’18.01” N, 1°2’23.4” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 266° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Esfro
Arrival:17th Sep 2021
05:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
AMERA
© Eugène GILLET
AMERA
© Eugène GILLET
AMERA
© Eugène GILLET
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 833 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!