ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VARMLAND - IMO 9276341

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:VARMLANDAdded:Apr 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9276341Hits:459
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
British contianer vessel Värmland, bt. 2003, gt. 6434, downstream river Elbe on 21.5.2006.
Ex Tetuan, 2005
Columba J., 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Monte Bianco
IMO:9276341
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229610000
Callsign:9HA3446
Former name(s):
- Tetuan (Until 2013 Aug 06)
- Varmland (Until 2009 May 13)
- Tetuan (Until 2005 Jul 08)
- Columba J (Until 2004 Oct 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,434 tons
Summer DWT:8,496 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°9’32.4” N, 5°25’46.8” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 192° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Barcelona
Arrival:21st Jan 2017
05:00:18 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 2nd, 05:00:11 UTCAlgeciras
2017 January 21st, 05:00:18 UTCBarcelona
2017 January 14th, 12:00:13 UTCLisbon
2017 January 7th, 15:00:36 UTCValencia
2016 December 25th, 06:00:23 UTCLiexoes
2016 December 15th, 14:00:08 UTCAlgeciras
2016 December 12th, 23:00:01 UTCValencia
2016 December 11th, 20:00:26 UTCBarcelona
2016 December 10th, 07:30:07 UTCAlmeria
2016 December 2nd, 10:00:05 UTCLisboa
More Of This Ship
X-Press Monte Bianco
© Juanfra Monzón
X-Press Monte Bianco
© Juanfra Monzón
X-Press Monte Bianco
© Juanfra Monzón
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!