ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROGALAND - IMO 9334105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ROGALANDAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9334105Hits:396
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Nederland Antilles flag container vessel Rogaland, bt. 2005, gt. 6474, downstream river Elbe on 21.5.2006.
ex Aries J., 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Bara Ipsa
IMO:9334105
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016270
Callsign:D5FO3
Former name(s):
- Mangan (Until 2013 Dec 23)
- Rogaland (Until 2009 May)
- Mangan (Until 2005 Dec)
- Aries J (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,474 tons
Summer DWT:8,494 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’25.23” N, 114°7’8.57” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
5.9kts, 6° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Danang-vn
Arrival:12th Apr 2017
14:00:17 UTC
Last update:
23 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 12th, 14:00:17 UTCDanang-vn
2016 December 20th, 03:00:36 UTCDa Nang
2016 November 29th, 00:00:18 UTCCan Tho
2015 December 26th, 15:00:27 UTCHai Phong
2015 December 20th, 01:00:17 UTCVung Tau
2015 December 17th, 10:00:39 UTCDa Nang
2015 November 29th, 16:00:34 UTCHai Phong
More Of This Ship
BARA IPSA
© Viktor
BARA IPSA
© Viktor
BARA IPSA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!