ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGRUN BOLTEN - IMO 9149665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oiler [View profile]Title:SIGRUN BOLTENAdded:Jun 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:9149665Hits:911
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
19. April 2006, Freeport / Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Sigrun Bolten
IMO:9149665
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090664
Callsign:A8CL2
Former name(s):
- Cielo Di Savona (Until 2001 Nov)
- Sigrun Bolten (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,354 tons
Summer DWT:29,534 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°53’57.7” N, 122°46’34.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 15° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Zhoushan
Arrival:15th Aug 2021
19:00:24 UTC
Last update:
24 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 2nd, 06:00:32 UTCZjg Chn
2018 January 25th, 06:00:24 UTCHk
2018 January 1st, 12:00:51 UTCJp Fnb Nnx
2017 December 29th, 11:00:16 UTCFunabashi Jp
More Of This Ship
SIGRUN BOLTEN
© Evgeniy .
SIGRUN BOLTEN
© Michael Schindler
SIGRUN BOLTEN
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 911 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!