ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WAISKI - IMO 6821169

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:WAISKIAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:6821169Hits:870
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Harbour & tour boats / restaurant vessels
Description:
A restaurant ship in Helsinki in June 2000. IMO 6821169. Built in 1911, more about her HERE (in Swedish).

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Waiski
IMO:6821169
Former name(s):
- Jarl (Until 2005 Feb 14)
- Jarl Av Visby (Until 1990)
- Jalle (Until 1985)
- Jarl (Until 1984)
- Nordo (Until 1970)
- Oland (Until 1969)
- Senator Petersen (Until 1967)
- Dietrich Eckardt (Until 1945)
- Dietrich Eckhardt (Until 1945)
- Senator Petersen (Until 1933)
- Oldenburg (Until 1920)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Hotel/restaurant
Gross tonnage:672 tons
Summer DWT:436 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1911
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jarl
© Nils Koch
Jarl
© Folke Österman
Jarl
© Folke Österman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 870 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!