ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM SHANGHAI - IMO 9157650

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oiler [View profile]Title:YM SHANGHAIAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9157650Hits:792
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
21.April 2006, Savannah
Vessel Identification
Name:Ri Zhao Sheng Shi
IMO:9157650
Flag:China
MMSI:414201000
Callsign:BCJA
Former name(s):
- Ville D'antares (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,268 tons
Summer DWT:49,225 tons
Length:259 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°23’15.96” N, 115°22’29.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 72° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Ri Zhao
Arrival:18th Oct 2020
22:00:10 UTC
Last update:
7 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 11:30:04 UTCXia Men Ps
2018 August 28th, 16:00:25 UTCGui Shan
2018 August 17th, 21:00:30 UTCNansha 13p
2018 August 15th, 04:00:08 UTCXia Men Ps
2018 August 8th, 19:00:45 UTCRi Zhao
2018 August 4th, 10:00:02 UTCGui Shan
2018 July 28th, 15:00:07 UTCRi Zhao
2018 July 24th, 10:00:18 UTCGui Shan
2018 July 21st, 21:00:54 UTCXia Men Ps
2018 July 11th, 20:00:18 UTCGui Shan
More Of This Ship
RI ZHAO SHENG SHI
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
YM SHANGHAI
© foggy
YM SHANGHAI
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 792 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!