ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR HELENA - IMO 9361213

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maxi Alonso [View profile]Title:STAR HELENAAdded:Feb 06, 2016
Captured:November 20, 2015IMO:9361213Hits:206
Location:San Nicolas, Argentina
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
San Nicolas Port - Argentina
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Helena
IMO:9361213
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002630
Callsign:V7KJ9
Former name(s):
- Iron Bill (Until 2015 Jan)
- Iron Elisabeth (Until 2006 Oct)
- Bulk Nine (Until 2006 Sep)
- Iron Elisabeth (Until 2006 Jul 12)
- Bulk Nine (Until 2006 Jun 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,158 tons
Summer DWT:82,191 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:14 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°19’50.57” N, 121°41’54.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 297° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:21st Jul 2019
05:00:08 UTC
Last update:
9 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 12:00:39 UTCIn Vtz
2018 May 26th, 12:00:09 UTCChina Zushan
2018 April 19th, 07:00:06 UTCUs Kam
2018 April 18th, 00:00:18 UTCUs Kam
2018 February 19th, 11:00:28 UTCPort Said
2018 February 18th, 15:00:14 UTCSuez
2018 January 28th, 03:00:28 UTCLa Pallice
2018 January 21st, 01:00:36 UTCRouen France
2018 January 10th, 03:00:34 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 1st, 09:30:09 UTCTenerife
More Of This Ship
STAR HELENA
© Phil Gilston
STAR HELENA
© Maxi Alonso
STAR HELENA
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 206 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!