ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MISTRAL - IMO 9172777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi & Tane Lindström [View profile]Title:MISTRALAdded:Mar 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9172777Hits:813
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
Piraeus in July 2000. IMO 9172777.

Transferred to Auro Shipping, Marshall Islands in September 2004 after Festival Cruises' bankruptcy and renamed GRAND MISTRAL. Renamed COSTA NEORIVIERA in November 2013.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Costa Neoriviera
IMO:9172777
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247325300
Callsign:IBDU
Former name(s):
- Grand Mistral (Until 2013 Nov)
- Mistral (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:48,200 tons
Summer DWT:4,225 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°30’36.8” N, 16°9’37.31” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
1.1kts, 28° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Essct
Arrival:14th Oct 2020
08:00:55 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 10:00:56 UTCGr Jmk (mykonos)
2018 September 3rd, 10:00:18 UTCMykonos
2018 August 27th, 09:48:08 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 22nd, 04:30:04 UTCSantorini
2018 August 21st, 04:00:24 UTCMykonos
2018 August 16th, 04:30:22 UTCSantorini
2018 August 14th, 04:00:43 UTCMykonos
2018 August 2nd, 04:30:03 UTCSantorini
2018 July 31st, 04:00:54 UTCMykonos
2018 July 30th, 09:42:11 UTCPireaus
More Of This Ship
GRAND MISTRAL
© Trygve Eriksen
COSTA NEORIVIERA
© Trygve Eriksen
COSTA NEORIVIERA
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!