ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stellenbosch - IMO 7701639

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:minthi [View profile]Title:StellenboschAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7701639Hits:624
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The multi-purpose cargo vessel "Stellenbosch" (1978/18.600), now in colours of MACS, Hamburg is passing BrunsbŁttel at 03/06/2006. The ship is mentioned as a bulkcarrier, but she has a lot of similarity to a general cargo ship.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stellenbosch
IMO:7701639
Former name(s):
- Vidal (Until 1993)
- Rowanbank (Until 1991 Nov)
- Vento (Until 1989)
- Venture (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,600 tons
Summer DWT:26,847 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STELLENBOSCH
© Joerg Seyler
Stellenbosch
© Frank Behrends
Stellenbosch
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!