ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD KOWLOON - IMO 9162227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi & Tane Lindström [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD KOWLOONAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9162227Hits:1,397
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hamburg in August 1999. IMO 9162227.

Transferred from P&O Nedlloyd, Rotterdam to Blue Star Shipmanagement, Rotterdam in February 2005 and renamed MAERSK KIMI in Feb 2006.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kimi
IMO:9162227
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244132000
Callsign:PDHO
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Kowloon (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:80,942 tons
Summer DWT:88,669 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°12’2.98” N, 32°21’10.36” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 274° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Tramb-trmer
Arrival:20th Oct 2020
16:00:41 UTC
Last update:
3 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 18:00:47 UTCUailk // Rocnd
2018 June 7th, 15:00:01 UTCUayuz
2018 May 20th, 16:30:09 UTCInnsa - Aejea
2018 May 14th, 13:30:49 UTCInpav - Inhzr
2018 April 26th, 02:00:18 UTCTr Isk
2018 April 20th, 07:00:37 UTCUayuz Rocnd
2018 April 6th, 07:00:30 UTCEgdam
2018 March 19th, 16:30:42 UTCInpav Inhzr
2018 March 1st, 17:00:16 UTCEg Dam
2018 February 17th, 05:00:09 UTCUailk
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KIMI
© Wil Weijsters
MAERSK KIMI
© Wil Weijsters
MAERSK KIMI
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!