ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VINDOE - IMO 9290672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:minthi [View profile]Title:VINDOEAdded:Nov 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9290672Hits:757
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The "Vindö" (2004/3.183) eastbound in the Kiel-Canal 03/06/2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Karmel
IMO:9290672
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256632000
Callsign:9HA2896
Former name(s):
- Vindo (Until 2011 Sep 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,183 tons
Summer DWT:4,516 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°26’16.92” N, 16°57’34.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 12° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Sodertalje
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
14:00:43 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 15:00:49 UTCRidham Dock
2018 February 12th, 18:00:30 UTCSchiedam
2018 February 4th, 18:00:56 UTCAalborg
2018 January 25th, 07:10:03 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 January 15th, 07:00:49 UTCQxelosund
2018 January 7th, 06:00:00 UTCGhent
2018 January 5th, 06:00:50 UTCGhent Via Nok
2017 December 24th, 00:10:31 UTCUst Luga #=&
2017 December 24th, 00:10:27 UTCUst Luga
2017 December 24th, 00:10:02 UTCUst Luga
More Of This Ship
KARMEL
© miraflores
KARMEL
© miraflores
KARMEL
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!