ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAJADEN - IMO 8806137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:NAJADENAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806137Hits:442
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sompasaari, Helsinki in June 1999. IMO 8806137. Details HERE.

*Renamed NAJLAND in March 2011

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Najland
IMO:8806137
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215359000
Callsign:9HA2709
Former name(s):
- Najaden (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,402 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’39.2” N, 10°28’50.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 246° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Terneuzen (via Nok)
Arrival:18th Jan 2017
16:00:12 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 31st, 00:00:00 UTCBlyth
2016 December 27th, 00:00:17 UTCMoerdijk
2016 December 13th, 00:00:54 UTCSodertalje
2016 December 13th, 00:00:17 UTCSodertalje
2016 December 13th, 00:00:10 UTCSodertalje Via Nok
2016 December 7th, 23:30:02 UTCTilbury
2016 December 6th, 03:30:00 UTCOostende
2016 December 5th, 00:00:19 UTCOostende
2016 November 26th, 05:00:45 UTCSt.petersburg
2016 November 24th, 05:00:40 UTCKotka
More Of This Ship
NAJLAND
© Marcus-S
NAJLAND
© B.Clark
NAJLAND
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!