ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LAUSANNE - IMO 9320398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oiler [View profile]Title:MSC LAUSANNEAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9320398Hits:938
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
03. May 2006, Antwerp
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxwind
IMO:9320398
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229384000
Callsign:9HA3289
Former name(s):
- Msc Lausanne (Until 2014 Jan 11)
- Buxai (Until 2005)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,963 tons
Summer DWT:63,638 tons
Length:283 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°38’51.44” N, 33°0’30.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 268° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc
Arrival:23rd Apr 2021
07:00:08 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 15th, 01:00:58 UTCFrleh > Cylms
2018 September 5th, 08:00:01 UTCBeanr > Frleh
2018 September 3rd, 12:45:58 UTCNlrtm > Beanr
2018 September 2nd, 02:00:36 UTCDeham > Nlrtm
2018 August 30th, 19:00:59 UTCGbfxt > Deham
2018 August 28th, 12:00:10 UTCEsvlc > Gbfxt
2018 August 13th, 02:00:37 UTCCylms > Ilash
2018 August 11th, 02:00:35 UTCFrleh > Cylms
2018 August 2nd, 09:30:14 UTCBeanr > Frleh
2018 July 31st, 10:00:56 UTCDeham > Beanr
More Of This Ship
MSC Lausanne
© Wolfgang Fricke
MSC LAUSANNE
© Andreas Hoppe
MSC LAUSANNE
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jun 05, 2006 07:24 (14 years ago)
Fantatsic picture Erich!
You got a great angle here. Where you on a ship too.
Good job.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 938 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!