ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WELLINGTON STAR - IMO 8917584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:WELLINGTON STARAdded:Jun 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:8917584Hits:620
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
TAKING AT SOUTHAMPTON 03/05/06

BUILT: 1992 / (Hull) TONSBERG / (Completed) ULSTEINVIK
TONS: 7,944
FLAG: BAHAMAS
CALL SIGN: C6TJ9
OWNERS: STAR REEFERS
TEU'S; 204
CRANES: X 4 15Tons
FORMER NAME: BOTHNIAN REEFER '03
Vessel Identification
Name:Wellington Star
IMO:8917584
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311668000
Callsign:C6TJ9
Former name(s):
- Bothnian Reefer (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,944 tons
Summer DWT:11,103 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°11’10.23” N, 79°52’52.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 119° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal Panama
Arrival:7th May 2018
16:30:39 UTC
Last update:
15 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 7th, 16:30:39 UTCCristobal Panama
2018 May 1st, 16:00:29 UTCFernaldelgada
2018 May 1st, 16:00:29 UTCFernaldelgada Azor
2018 May 1st, 16:00:27 UTCFernal
2018 May 1st, 16:00:25 UTCFernandina Beach
2018 May 1st, 16:00:25 UTCFernandina Beach
2018 May 1st, 16:00:24 UTCFernaldelgada
2018 May 1st, 16:00:24 UTCFernaldelgada Azor
2018 May 1st, 16:00:23 UTCFernandina Beach
2018 May 1st, 16:00:20 UTCFernandina Beach
More Of This Ship
Wellington Star
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wellington Star
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wellington Star
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!