ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAUTIC - IMO 8408844

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:NAUTICAdded:Jun 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:8408844Hits:526
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
TAKING OUTWARD FROM FELIXSTOWE 29/04/06

BUILT: 1985 / ULSAN
TONS: 22,667
FLAG: MARSHALL ISLANDS
CALL SIGN: V7FZ3
OWNERS: DIORYX
TEU'S: 1,889
FORMER NAMES: HELLAS MACEDONIA '04, MSC AFRICA '03,
HELLAS MACEDONIA '03, MSC RECIFE '02,
P & O NEDLLOYD PERU '02, MSC CARACAS '00,
CANMAR PRIDE '96, CANMAR FORTUNE '95,
SEA MACEDONIA '94, HELLAS MACEDONIA '94,
HELLAS SENATOR '92, BREMEN SENATOR '92,
SCANDUTCH HONSHU '88, MODERN TRADER '87,
ALMEDA '86, WORLD SUCCESS '85
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Accra
IMO:8408844
Former name(s):
- Nautic (Until 2007 Sep)
- Hellas Macedonia (Until 2004 May)
- Msc Africa (Until 2003 May)
- Hellas Macedonia (Until 2002 May)
- Msc Recife (Until 2002 Mar)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Peru (Until 2001)
- Msc Caracas (Until 2000)
- Hellas Macedonia (Until 1999)
- Canmar Pride (Until 1996 Aug)
- Canmar Fortune (Until 1995 Jul)
- Sea Macedonia (Until 1994 Nov)
- Hellas Macedonia (Until 1994 Apr)
- Hellas Senator (Until 1992 Nov)
- Bremen Senator (Until 1992 Aug)
- Scandutch Honshu (Until 1988)
- Modern Trader (Until 1987)
- Alameda (Until 1986)
- Hellas Macedonia (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,667 tons
Summer DWT:33,857 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BREMEN SENATOR
© pieter melissen
MSC ACCRA
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
HELLAS MACEDONIA
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!