ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTI SINGA - IMO 9113642

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:CONTI SINGAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9113642Hits:633
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
TAKING ON FELIXSTOWE LANDGUARD CONTAINER
TERMINAL '2006

BUILT: 1996 / KIEL
TONS: 42,336
FLAG: GERMAN
CALL SIGN: DNES
OWNERS: BBG BREMER
TEU'S: 3,469
FORMER NAMES: MSC SWITZERLAND '05,
NORASIA SINGA '02
Vessel Identification
Name:Singa
IMO:9113642
Former name(s):
- Conti Singa (Until 2013 Aug)
- Msc Switzerland (Until 2005 Oct)
- Norasia Singa (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,336 tons
Summer DWT:44,510 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONTI SINGA
© har
CONTI SINGA
© Wil Weijsters
CONTI SINGA
© Stephan Kniest
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!