ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK MERLION - IMO 8904111

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:MAERSK MERLIONAdded:Jun 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8904111Hits:1,336
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
TAKING ON FELIXSTOWE TRINTY CONTAINER TERMINALS '06

BUILT: 1990 / ICHIHARA
TONS: 49,874
FLAG: SINGAPORE
CALLL SIGN: 9VIN6
OWNERS: A. P. MOLLER
TEU'S: 4,281
FORMER NAMES: MARSTAL MAERSK '03, AROSIA '93
NOW TRADING AS MISC MERLION
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:8904111
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MISC MERLION
© har
MAERSK MERLION
© lappino
MAERSK MERLION
© Tykemariner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,336 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!