ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DUTCH PARTNER - IMO 9315977

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:DUTCH PARTNERAdded:Jun 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:9315977Hits:748
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
TAKING IN HARWICH HARBOUR '05

BUILT: 2004 / ZWIJNDRECHT
TONS: 224
FLAG: DUTCH
OWNERS: ENGELSMAN TOWAGE SALVAGE
Vessel Identification
Name:Edt Zenon
IMO:9315977
MMSI:212541000
Callsign:5BLV2
Former name(s):
- Dutch Partner (Until 2008 Nov)
- Kooiman 167 (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:224 tons
Summer DWT:135 tons
Length:28 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:2.3 m

Additional Information
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°37’23.56” N, 33°3’35.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 177° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:14th Jun 2018
07:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 month 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 14th, 07:00:50 UTCLimassol
2018 May 14th, 07:00:22 UTCOpen Sea
2018 April 5th, 15:00:15 UTCLimassol
2018 January 25th, 12:50:37 UTCLimassol
2017 September 8th, 05:00:14 UTCOpen Sea
2017 September 2nd, 05:00:47 UTCLimassol
2017 May 23rd, 18:00:55 UTCLimassol
2017 March 30th, 17:40:11 UTCLimassol
2016 March 27th, 07:00:36 UTCLimassol
2016 March 26th, 11:00:26 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
DUTCH PARTNER
© Marius Esman
DUTCH PARTNER
© Marius Esman
DUTCH PARTNER
© Gary Markham
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 748 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!