ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALICANTIA - IMO 9204972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:ALICANTIAAdded:Jun 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:9204972Hits:1,451
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
TAKING ON FELIXSTOWE TRINITY CONTAINER TERMINALS '04

BUILT: 2000 / KEELUNG
TONS: 26,047
FLAG: LIBERIAN
CALL SIGN: A8DY5
OWNERS: AHRENKIEL
TEU'S: 2,226
CRANES: X 3 45Tons
FORMER NAMES: COMMANDER '03, JAGUAR MAX '02
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Manila
IMO:9204972
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564095000
Callsign:9V2508
Former name(s):
- Angie Rickmers (Until 2014 Mar 04)
- As Alicantia (Until 2013 Jul)
- Safmarine Illovo (Until 2010 Jul)
- Alicantia (Until 2005 Aug)
- Commander (Until 2003 Nov)
- Jaguar Max (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,047 tons
Summer DWT:30,554 tons
Length:195 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’28.78” N, 114°6’54.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.9kts, 24° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Shekou
Arrival:27th Jun 2018
06:30:14 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 27th, 06:30:14 UTCShekou
2018 April 4th, 19:30:29 UTCHkhkg
2018 April 2nd, 15:30:48 UTCFuzhou
2018 March 21st, 04:30:54 UTCHongkong
2018 March 19th, 01:30:22 UTCFuzhou
2018 February 14th, 20:00:30 UTCShekou
2017 November 18th, 08:00:54 UTCShantou
2017 November 11th, 09:00:56 UTCQinzhou
2017 October 28th, 15:00:17 UTCQinzhou
2017 October 25th, 15:30:53 UTCShekou
More Of This Ship
AS ALICANTIA
© Ulf Kornfeld
SPIRIT OF MANILA
© Viktor
SPIRIT OF MANILA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!