ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORNA - IMO 8312162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:ORNAAdded:Jul 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:8312162Hits:487
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
May 03, 2006 ORNA is downbound Welland Canal; just passed Old Guard Gate in Thorold.
IMO:8312162/Call sign:SYCC/Type:Bulk Carrier/DWT:27915/DOB:1984-03/Chartered to Canfornav, Montreal, Canada./Width(Metres)23.100/Length(Metres)178.22/Port of registry & Flag:Piraeus:Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Orna
IMO:8312162
Former name(s):
- Moor Laker (Until 2003 Jan)
- Handy Laker (Until 1998 Jun)
- Asian Erie (Until 1992 Mar)
- St.cathariness (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,065 tons
Summer DWT:27,915 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORNA
© Marc Piché
ORNA
© SteamerKiel
Orna
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!