ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIRKA PARADISE - IMO 9273727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi & Tane Lindström [View profile]Title:BIRKA PARADISEAdded:Sep 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9273727Hits:589
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Helsinki on the 4th of June 2006. IMO 9273727.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Birka Stockholm
IMO:9273727
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:266314000
Callsign:SIJW
Former name(s):
- Birka Paradise (Until 2013 Jan 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:34,924 tons
Summer DWT:4,022 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:6.5 m