ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHIOS PRIDE - IMO 8005460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:CHIOS PRIDEAdded:Mar 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8005460Hits:545
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
May 03, 2006 CHIOS PRIDE is downbound Welland Canal; approaching lock 6 east in Thorold. ALGOISLE is at her port sliding slowly along the northwest approach wall to lock 7.IMO 8005460/ Call 3EBG5/Type Bulk Carrier/DWT 27125/YOB 1981/ 01/Flag Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Swift Strong
IMO:8005460
Former name(s):
- Halandriani (Until 2008 Jan)
- Chios Pride (Until 2007 Feb)
- Ocean Leader (Until 1997 Jan)
- Crystal B (Until 1995 Jun)
- World Palm (Until 1987)
- Regent Palm (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,651 tons
Summer DWT:27,125 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Halandriani
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
CRYSTAL B
© frtrfred
REGENT PALM
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!