ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK ITEA - IMO 9057496

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roel Van de Velde [View profile]Title:MAERSK ITEAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9057496Hits:588
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Another shot of this remarkable modern container vessel.
Is that small funnel caused by the small generators for a podded drive? Or does she have a normal drive? Any information is welcome!
Roel
Vessel Identification
Name:Blues
IMO:9057496
Former name(s):
- Conti Chiwan (Until 2013 Apr)
- Maersk Itea (Until 2009 Nov)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Shanghai (Until 2005 Oct)
- Msc Munich (Until 2004 Nov)
- Norasia Hong Kong (Until 2002 Oct)
- Msc Houston (Until 2000 Feb)
- Norasia Hong Kong (Until 1998 Feb 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,323 tons
Summer DWT:44,510 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONTI CHIWAN
© Pilot Frans
CONTI CHIWAN
© Rico Voss
CONTI CHIWAN
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!