ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP FLINDERS - IMO 9299020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CAP FLINDERSAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9299020Hits:470
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cap Flinders infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (04-06-2006).
imo: 9299020
build: 2004
flag: Liberia
ex-name:
Cabo Prior (2004)
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Lissabon
IMO:9299020
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091058
Callsign:A8IY9
Former name(s):
- Csav Santos (Until 2011 Sep 04)
- Frisia Lissabon (Until 2009 Oct 20)
- Cap Flinders (Until 2008 Apr 07)
- Cabo Prior (Until 2006 Mar 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,828 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°23’4.59” N, 8°39’41.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 214° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Lv Rix >> De Wvn
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
04:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 10th, 11:00:46 UTCPlgdn>>ltklj
2018 February 9th, 14:00:38 UTCDewvn>>plgdn
2018 February 3rd, 20:00:24 UTCSegot>>dewvn
2018 February 2nd, 15:00:40 UTCDewvn>>plgdn
2018 February 1st, 14:30:12 UTCDewvn>>segot
2018 January 30th, 02:00:53 UTCPl Gdn>>ge Wvn
2018 January 26th, 15:00:19 UTCGdansk
2018 January 26th, 15:00:13 UTCNl Rtm >> Pl Gdn
2018 January 23rd, 04:00:16 UTCNlrtm No5 Anchorage
2018 January 22nd, 03:00:43 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
HSL Porto
© Lennart Rydberg
HSL PORTO
© Salvador de la Rubia
HSL PORTO
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!