ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM NILGAI - IMO 9238789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CMA CGM NILGAIAdded:Dec 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9238789Hits:567
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM Nilgai leaving Europaterminal in Antwerp (04-06-2006).
imo: 9238789
build: 2003
flag: Liberia
ex-name:
CMA CGM Nil Nilgai (2004)
ANL Pacific (2003)
CMA CGM New York (2003)

Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.new York
IMO:9238789
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016940
Callsign:A8CF3
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Nilgai (Until 2011 Aug 18)
- Anl Pacific (Until 2004 Aug)
- Cma Cgm New York (Until 2003 Jul 17)
- E.r.new York (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,843 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°20’47.78” N, 117°40’38.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 237° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Xiamen
Arrival:1st Sep 2018
23:00:54 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 23:00:54 UTCXiamen
2018 August 10th, 14:00:00 UTCManila North
2018 August 8th, 12:00:34 UTCXiamen
2018 July 30th, 18:40:04 UTCShanghai
2018 July 17th, 10:00:14 UTCSin Opl
2018 July 8th, 21:30:38 UTCShanghai
2018 July 8th, 21:30:13 UTCSin Pjsb
2018 July 5th, 23:00:14 UTCJakarta
2018 June 27th, 22:00:59 UTCShantou
2018 May 8th, 21:00:47 UTCHongkong
More Of This Ship
Cuckoo Hunter
© Hannes van Rijn
Cuckoo Hunter
© Hannes van Rijn
CUCKOO HUNTER
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jun 05, 2006 07:04 (12 years ago)
Sometimes my camera feels like a magnet. She get the ships towards her and keep them close.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 04, 2006 23:49 (12 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
So far away, but so close with your camera.
Very nice sternshot.
Greets,
Gerda & Frederik
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!