ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIEZEBORG - IMO 9225586

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:DIEZEBORGAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9225586Hits:532
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
May 01, 2006 DIEZEBORG is upbound Welland Canal; approaching Old Guard Gate in Thorold.
IMO 9225586/Call PBBA/Type General Cargo Ship/DWT 8867/YOB 2000 12/Flag Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Diezeborg
IMO:9225586
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245250000
Callsign:PBBA
Former name(s):
- Msc Marmara (Until 2003 Mar)
- Diezeborg (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,219 tons
Summer DWT:8,867 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’30.6” N, 7°47’39” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 79° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Bremen
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
20:00:40 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 18:00:55 UTCSaint Petersburg
2018 April 22nd, 20:00:40 UTCBremen
2018 April 17th, 12:00:40 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 30th, 18:00:58 UTCStorugns
2018 March 27th, 15:00:05 UTCSkaerbaek
2018 February 18th, 12:00:15 UTCTornio
2018 February 12th, 18:00:31 UTCRiga
2018 February 5th, 12:00:39 UTCSkaerbaek
2018 January 15th, 05:00:50 UTCPiombino
2018 January 15th, 05:00:00 UTCPiombino Via Ceuta
More Of This Ship
DIEZEBORG
© bs1mrc
Diezeborg
© TomJones
Diezeborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!