ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIEZEBORG - IMO 9225586

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:DIEZEBORGAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9225586Hits:583
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
May 01, 2006 DIEZEBORG is upbound Welland Canal; approaching Old Guard Gate in Thorold.
IMO 9225586/Call PBBA/Type General Cargo Ship/DWT 8867/YOB 2000 12/Flag Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Diezeborg
IMO:9225586
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245250000
Callsign:PBBA
Former name(s):
- Msc Marmara (Until 2003 Mar)
- Diezeborg (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,219 tons
Summer DWT:8,867 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°10’20.4” N, 1°4’8.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 274° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Bejaia
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
10:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 23:00:33 UTCCasablanca
2018 August 22nd, 08:00:50 UTCTornio
2018 August 14th, 18:00:27 UTCDordrecht
2018 August 11th, 04:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 9th, 22:00:51 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 4th, 18:00:55 UTCSaint Petersburg
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:44 UTCBremen
2018 July 28th, 13:00:11 UTCEs Bio
2018 July 25th, 00:00:59 UTCLa Coruna
2018 July 13th, 15:00:27 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
DIEZEBORG
© Marcus-S
Diezeborg
© babür halulu
Diezeborg
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!