ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDEPENDENT PURSUIT - IMO 9306067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:INDEPENDENT PURSUITAdded:Dec 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9306067Hits:1,085
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Independent Pursuit infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (04-06-2006).
imo: 9306067
build: 2005
flag: Liberia
ex-name:
Heide E (2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Calisto
IMO:9306067
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090879
Callsign:A8HF6
Former name(s):
- Independent Pursuit (Until 2010 Sep)
- Heide E (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,487 tons
Summer DWT:20,614 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°10’21.6” N, 3°39’46.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 289° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
13:00:59 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 22:00:07 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 19th, 13:00:59 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 13th, 17:00:47 UTCRuled
2018 July 12th, 15:00:49 UTCRuled Via Nok
2018 July 8th, 07:00:56 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 2nd, 08:00:15 UTCNorkkoping
2018 June 29th, 22:30:11 UTCRuled
2018 June 23rd, 07:30:17 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 16th, 11:00:09 UTCFct
2018 June 10th, 10:00:42 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
CALISTO
© Henk Jungerius
CALISTO
© Aleksi Lindström
CALISTO
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,085 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!