ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDEPENDENT PURSUIT - IMO 9306067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:INDEPENDENT PURSUITAdded:Dec 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9306067Hits:923
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Independent Pursuit infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (04-06-2006).
imo: 9306067
build: 2005
flag: Liberia
ex-name:
Heide E (2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Calisto
IMO:9306067
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090879
Callsign:A8HF6
Former name(s):
- Independent Pursuit (Until 2010 Sep)
- Heide E (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,487 tons
Summer DWT:20,614 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°23’15.44” N, 18°43’8.9” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 318° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Eetll
Arrival:23rd Nov 2018
06:00:30 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 05:00:09 UTCNl Rtm
2018 September 7th, 18:00:53 UTCRuled Sfp
2018 September 6th, 12:00:37 UTCRuled
2018 September 2nd, 06:00:13 UTCNlrtm Dde
2018 September 1st, 06:30:22 UTCNlrtm Lay By
2018 August 31st, 04:30:14 UTCNlrtm Uni
2018 August 30th, 03:00:48 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 25th, 11:00:21 UTCRuled Brk
2018 August 23rd, 12:00:50 UTCRuled Via Nok
2018 August 19th, 21:00:14 UTCNlrtm Dde
More Of This Ship
Calisto
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Calisto
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
CALISTO
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (8)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jun 08, 2006 17:58 (12 years ago)
Wouw Thanks!!!!

:-P :lol: 8-) :-) :-D
Guest on Jun 08, 2006 17:55 (12 years ago)
wouw great
Marie-Anne on Jun 07, 2006 18:37 (12 years ago)
Thanks Derek! No problem at all!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
DEREK SANDS on Jun 07, 2006 17:33 (12 years ago)
Great shot Marie-Anne, hope you don't mind I have corrected the spelling for you!
regards
Derek
Marie-Anne on Jun 07, 2006 06:50 (12 years ago)
Thanks Gerda & Frederik!
I have to admitt that she looks special.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 06, 2006 23:49 (12 years ago)
Good angle to shoot this one with her special looking bow. Well done Marie-Anne!
Greetz,
Gerda & Frederik
Marie-Anne on Jun 05, 2006 07:01 (12 years ago)
Thanks for your kind words Chris. This was her first time in Antwerp. And looked very well.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Chris Hunsicker on Jun 04, 2006 20:39 (12 years ago)
Lovely picture Marie-Anne.
Regards
Chris
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 923 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!