ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GODAFOSS - IMO 9086796

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:GODAFOSSAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9086796Hits:717
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hook of Holland 22nd May 2006.
IMO number:9086796
Gross tonnage: 14664
Built: 1995 by Ørskov Christensens Staalskibsværft A/S, Fredrikshavn
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Registered owner:GFOSS LINE,ICELAND
Ship manager: EIMSKIP
ex names
1997 - 2000
Maersk Quito
1995 - 1997
TRSL Concord
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:9086796
Technical Data
Vessel type:-
Length:165 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°24’14.23” N, 1°30’13.07” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.2kts, 152° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Fotho
Arrival:8th Oct 2018
23:03:12 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 11:00:33 UTCFotho
2018 September 7th, 08:00:50 UTCDkaar
2018 September 6th, 13:00:19 UTCSehel
2018 September 4th, 23:30:53 UTCDebrv
2018 August 29th, 09:00:18 UTCIsgrt
2018 August 26th, 13:00:07 UTCFotho
2018 August 24th, 05:00:18 UTCDkaar
2018 August 23rd, 10:00:48 UTCSehel
2018 August 21st, 15:00:31 UTCDebrv
2018 August 20th, 05:00:02 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
Godafoss
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
GODAFOSS
© Henk Jungerius
GODAFOSS
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jun 05, 2006 06:01 (12 years ago)
Thanks Marc, yes I did manage to get some sun, but there was an awful lot of wind and rain too!
Only problem is the number of images I have to post.
I am being very strict with myself but there is still a lot!. Havn't had much time to catch up with your latest, or any body else's either.
regards
Derek
DEREK SANDS on Jun 05, 2006 05:59 (12 years ago)
Thanks Pekka, I had a good few days!
regards
Derek
Marc Piché on Jun 05, 2006 02:43 (12 years ago)
You did manage to see ships in good weather during your trip. This one is real good!!!!

Marc
Pekka Laakso on Jun 04, 2006 20:32 (12 years ago)
Beautiful photo Derek!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!