ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PALMIRA - IMO 7625809

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:PALMIRAAdded:Apr 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7625809Hits:687
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Helsinki South Harbour in July 1999. IMO 7625809. Ex-LEV TOLSTOY 1981, NATASHA 1995-98. Details CLICK.

In October 2001 she was sold by Blasplan, Odessa to Mano Maritime, Haifa and renamed THE JASMINE. In August 2006 sold to International Maritime Investments, Amman, Jordan, renamed FARAH.

*Renamed easyCruise Life in November 2007 and OCEAN LIFE in October 2010. She was sold for scrap to Aliaga, Turkey in August 2014

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Life
IMO:7625809
Former name(s):
- Easycruise Life (Until 2010 Oct)
- Farah (Until 2008 Apr)
- The Jasmine (Until 2006 Aug)
- Palmira (Until 2001 Oct)
- Natasha (Until 1998 Aug)
- Lev Tolstoy (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:12,709 tons
Summer DWT:1,719 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN LIFE
© Nektarios Papadakis
EASYCRUISE LIFE
© Nektarios Papadakis
LEV TOLSTOI
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!