ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARISSA - IMO 8611233

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:CARISSAAdded:Jun 07, 2009
Captured:IMO:8611233Hits:541
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 22nd May 2006.
IMO number: 8611233
Gross tonnage: 1986
Built: 1988 by B.V. Scheepswerf Damen Bergum / Bergum
Flag: Finland
Registered owner:MARLEN SHIPPING CO LTD, LITHUANIA
ex names: MARTA, KARIN, Capt. Meyer, KARIN
Vessel Identification
Name:Carissa
IMO:8611233
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230977000
Callsign:OJMC
Former name(s):
- Marta (Until 2006 Mar)
- Karin (Until 2005 Jan)
- Capt.meyerkarin (Until 2003 Mar 19)
- Karin (Until 2003 Mar 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,986 tons
Summer DWT:2,628 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Skoldvik
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°49’27.92” N, 1°2’28.19” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 259° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Da395 Shoreham
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
15:00:50 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 15:00:50 UTCDa395 Shoreham
2018 July 31st, 13:30:17 UTCLangstone
2018 July 27th, 12:00:41 UTCShoreham
2018 July 24th, 09:10:39 UTCLangston
2018 July 19th, 16:30:00 UTCShoreham
2018 July 18th, 15:15:45 UTCLangstone
2018 July 17th, 15:00:42 UTCShoreham
2018 July 17th, 01:45:26 UTCLangstone
2018 July 16th, 13:30:38 UTCLangsto
2018 July 14th, 12:00:11 UTCShoreham
More Of This Ship
Karissa
© Vladimir Knyaz
Karissa
© Vladimir Knyaz
KARISSA
© Derelict Don
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!