ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NCC MEKKA - IMO 9047752

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:NCC MEKKAAdded:Jun 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:9047752Hits:446
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Hook of Holland 22nd May 2006.
IMO number:9047752
Gross tonnage: 23197
Built: 1995
Flag: Norway International Ship Register
Registered owner:NATIONAL CHEMICAL CARRIERS Riyadh SAUDI ARABIA
Ship manager: ODFJELL
Vessel Identification
Name:Bow Mekka
IMO:9047752
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258927000
Callsign:LAUD4
Former name(s):
- Ncc Mekka (Until 2009 Jun 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,197 tons
Summer DWT:37,272 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’42” N, 103°21’1.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 315° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Hazira India
Arrival:8th Oct 2017
06:00:53 UTC
Last update:
19 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 8th, 06:00:53 UTCHazira India
2017 September 29th, 08:30:38 UTCOtk J 11
2017 September 28th, 05:00:54 UTCP Wbg B
2017 September 27th, 03:00:25 UTCExxon Pac 6
2017 September 26th, 03:35:41 UTCSudong Anchorage
2017 September 24th, 23:45:45 UTCOil Tanking J 10
2017 September 24th, 04:00:36 UTCStolthaven
2017 September 22nd, 10:50:04 UTCSingapore
2017 July 4th, 01:00:59 UTCAlgas
2017 July 4th, 01:00:09 UTCOscj2
More Of This Ship
Bow Mekka
© Gerolf Drebes
Bow Mekka
© Hannes van Rijn
Bow Mekka
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!