ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELENA - IMO 9336880

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maxi Alonso [View profile]Title:ELENAAdded:Feb 09, 2016
Captured:November 30, 2015IMO:9336880Hits:233
Location:San Nicolas, Argentina
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
San Nicolas South Road - Parana River- Argentina
Vessel Identification
Name:Elena
IMO:9336880
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000157
Callsign:C6AU7
Former name(s):
- Florence Lily (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:42,647 tons
Summer DWT:82,356 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°7’1.08” S, 17°35’11.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 304° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Pebgc
Arrival:31st Jul 2019
19:00:51 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 22:45:08 UTCSingapore_pebg_c
2018 April 2nd, 03:00:09 UTCDahej, India
2018 February 22nd, 22:30:20 UTCBalikpapan
2018 February 7th, 19:30:19 UTCFor Orders
2018 February 7th, 19:30:12 UTCZhangjiagang
2018 January 22nd, 16:00:45 UTCSingapore Pebg B
2017 November 9th, 22:00:39 UTCGibraltar
2017 October 22nd, 00:01:20 UTCHaifa
2017 October 18th, 09:00:12 UTCTurkish Strait
2017 October 12th, 12:00:08 UTCOdesa
More Of This Ship
ELENA
© ucok
ELENA
© ucok
Elena
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 233 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!