ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CENTURY - IMO 9072446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:CENTURYAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9072446Hits:551
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Helsinki West Harbour in June 1999. IMO 9072446.

*Renamed CELEBRITY CENTURY in February 2008

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Century
IMO:9072446
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249054000
Callsign:9HJI9
Former name(s):
- Century (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:72,458 tons
Summer DWT:7,260 tons
Length:251 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°28’12.96” N, 113°54’32.58” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 225° (112°)
Destination:
Location:Shen Zhen
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
00:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 00:00:47 UTCShen Zhen
2017 November 14th, 00:00:29 UTCShenzhen
2017 September 20th, 23:22:16 UTCQingdao
2017 September 18th, 01:00:37 UTCShanghai Anchorage
2017 September 16th, 18:15:20 UTCShanghai
2017 September 14th, 21:30:53 UTCJp Ssb
2017 September 11th, 15:30:43 UTCShanghai
2017 September 9th, 21:45:46 UTCJp Nmx 1e
2017 September 7th, 20:00:03 UTCCn Shanghai
2017 September 4th, 21:30:19 UTCJp Hkt
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY CENTURY
© jeffess
CENTURY
© DDGHANSA
CELEBRITY CENTURY
© rudy v
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!