ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERINGDIEP - IMO 9518969

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:BERINGDIEPAdded:Feb 09, 2016
Captured:February 08, 2016IMO:9518969Hits:240
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 08-02-2016
Vessel Identification
Name:Beringdiep
IMO:9518969
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015240
Callsign:A8ZL6
Former name(s):
- Drentediep (Until 2011 Jul 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,156 tons
Summer DWT:5,723 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°3’38.33” N, 14°2’51.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 249° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Scheidam
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
06:00:52 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 18:00:12 UTCNantes
2018 April 26th, 06:00:52 UTCScheidam
2018 April 21st, 06:00:56 UTCFor Orders
2018 April 14th, 13:00:27 UTCPuurs
2018 April 14th, 12:00:14 UTCPuurs
2018 April 7th, 21:00:38 UTCKaskinen
2018 April 5th, 13:00:41 UTCStockholm
2018 April 2nd, 21:00:42 UTCRiga
2018 March 26th, 06:00:14 UTCPapenburg
2018 March 19th, 12:00:49 UTCSkulte
More Of This Ship
BERINGDIEP
© Michael Neidig
BUGOE
© Barry Graham
BUGOE
© Barry Graham
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 240 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!