ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ALPANA - IMO 7711567

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC ALPANAAdded:Jun 27, 2008
Captured:June 04, 2006IMO:7711567Hits:704
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Berthed at Marvalsa Terminal, Valencia Port on 04/06/2006.
Call Sign : H9SR
MMSI : 353421000
Gross tonnage : 28.060, DWT : 28.153
Year of build : 1978
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 203,99 x 30,99 x 11,02 m
TEU : 1.630, Reefer points : 220
Main engine : Sulzer 10RND90 _ Bhp.: 28.605, Kw.: 21.331, Service speed : 20 Kn
Shipbuilder : Stocznia Gdanska im Lenina - Gdansk (POL). Yard No. B463/04
Name of ship : MSC ALPANA, 2001/11.
Former names : Alemania Express, 1978. Uruguay Express, 1992/05. Angela, 1996/03. Oregon Star, 1997/11. Angela, 2001/05. Indfex SCI, 2001/07.
Broken Up since 19/04/2011 at Chittagong (BGD).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 13.580
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Alpana
IMO:7711567
Former name(s):
- Indfex Sci (Until 2001 Nov)
- Angela (Until 2001 Jul)
- Zim Beijing (Until 2001 May)
- Oregon Star (Until 1998)
- Angela (Until 1997 Nov)
- Uruguay Express (Until 1996 Mar)
- Alemania Express (Until 1992 May)
- Angela (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,060 tons
Summer DWT:28,153 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALEMANIA EXPRESS
© Pieter Inpyn
ALEMANIA EXPRESS
© Pieter Inpyn
Alemania Express
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!