ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLU MISTRAL II - IMO 8820717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tim J. [View profile]Title:BLU MISTRAL IIAdded:Jun 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:8820717Hits:1,005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Handysize bulker 'Blu Mistral II' passing Kiel-Canal on 23.04.2006 bound for the baltic

IMO 8820717, ex Derwent, Lakambini
Gt 17590; DWAT 28835 t, Loa 170,02 m

built 1989 by Shin Kurushima Dockyard, Tokyo
managers: Primera Maritime (Hellas) Ltd., Athens
Vessel Identification
Name:Jian He
IMO:8820717
Former name(s):
- Nanticoke Belle (Until 2014 Jun)
- Blu Mistral Ii (Until 2007 Jan)
- Derwent (Until 2004 Sep)
- Lakambini (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,590 tons
Summer DWT:28,835 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°1’35.04” N, 120°25’31.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 252° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Dumai
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
01:30:04 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 11th, 01:30:04 UTCDumai
2018 April 19th, 17:30:31 UTCKosichang_thailand
2018 March 27th, 18:00:04 UTCC J K
2018 January 22nd, 11:00:33 UTCCjk
2017 December 14th, 06:00:36 UTCTh Ksi
2017 November 26th, 06:00:20 UTCNan Jing
2017 October 17th, 06:00:49 UTCId Dum
2017 September 20th, 18:00:42 UTCNan Tong
2017 August 23rd, 12:00:41 UTCZhen Jiang
2017 August 3rd, 20:00:23 UTCCjk
More Of This Ship
NANTICOKE BELLE
© Fabian Pesikonis
NANTICOKE BELLE
© Arne Jürgens
NANTICOKE BELLE
© Arne Luetkenhorst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,005 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!