ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LUGANO - IMO 8714217

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC LUGANOAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:June 04, 2006IMO:8714217Hits:581
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Marvalsa Terminal, Valencia Port on 04/06/2006.
Call Sign : V7NM2
MMSI : 538002978
Gross tonnage : 35.958, DWT : 42.795
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Marshall Islands
Dimensions : 241,13 x 32,29 x 11,73 m
TEU : 3.032, Reefer points : 100
Main engine : Sulzer 7RTA84 _ Bhp.: 30.100, Kw.: 22.139, Speed : 23,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Daewoo Shipbuilding & Heavy Machinery Ltd - Geoje (KOR). Yard No. 4019
Name of ship : MSC LUGANO, 2004/10.
Former names : Choyang Success, 1988. CSCL Bremen, 2001/05.
Broken Up since 02/11/2012 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 13.970
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 6.230.620
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Lugano
IMO:8714217
Former name(s):
- Cscl Bremen (Until 2004 Oct)
- Choyang Success (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,958 tons
Summer DWT:42,795 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC LUGANO
© Pilot Frans
MSC LUGANO
© Pilot Frans
MSC LUGANO
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!