ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEROS - IMO 8300523

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Max Buhl [View profile]Title:LEROSAdded:Feb 09, 2016
Captured:September 01, 2011IMO:8300523Hits:532
Location:Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Gibraltar, now identified.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eros
IMO:8300523
Former name(s):
- Leros (Until 2013 Jan)
- Highland Effort (Until 2002 Dec)
- Western Key (Until 1999 Sep)
- Belisland (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,538 tons
Summer DWT:42,083 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEROS
© KPRonald
LEROS
© Maxi Alonso
LEROS
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Max Buhl on Feb 11, 2016 20:01 (4 years ago)
I'd agree, thanks very much, Phil and Yvon.
Regards, Max
Phil English on Feb 11, 2016 10:59 (4 years ago)
Yes, definitely LEROS
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=1728901
Yvon Perchoc on Feb 10, 2016 23:31 (4 years ago)
Hello Max,
LEROS (1985 / 25538gt / IMO8300523) seems a good candidate.
Regards,
Yvon
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!