ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LAUSANNE - IMO 9320398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:MSC LAUSANNEAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9320398Hits:545
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO: 9320398
50,963 g.t. built 2005 by Daewoo.
Owner: NSB Niederelbe Schiffahrtsges. mbH & Co. KG, Buxtehude.
Flag: Germany.
Seen at Felixstowe on 31/5/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxwind
IMO:9320398
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229384000
Callsign:9HA3289
Former name(s):
- Msc Lausanne (Until 2014 Jan 11)
- Buxai (Until 2005)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,963 tons
Summer DWT:63,638 tons
Length:283 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°54’0.94” N, 9°48’49.47” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 4° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc > Gbfxt
Arrival:9th Dec 2018
23:00:56 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 15th, 01:00:58 UTCFrleh > Cylms
2018 September 5th, 08:00:01 UTCBeanr > Frleh
2018 September 3rd, 12:45:58 UTCNlrtm > Beanr
2018 September 2nd, 02:00:36 UTCDeham > Nlrtm
2018 August 30th, 19:00:59 UTCGbfxt > Deham
2018 August 28th, 12:00:10 UTCEsvlc > Gbfxt
2018 August 13th, 02:00:37 UTCCylms > Ilash
2018 August 11th, 02:00:35 UTCFrleh > Cylms
2018 August 2nd, 09:30:14 UTCBeanr > Frleh
2018 July 31st, 10:00:56 UTCDeham > Beanr
More Of This Ship
MSC LAUSANNE
© Marcus-S
MSC LAUSANNE
© Malte Classens
MSC LAUSANNE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Jun 05, 2006 10:43 (12 years ago)
Great picture.
I love the lightvessel.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!