ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC POLAND - IMO 9207508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:MSC POLANDAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9207508Hits:622
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MSC Poland (Delfzijl)

IMO:9207508
Call sign:PCGZ
Gross tonnage:6540
Flag:Netherlands
Year of buld:2000
Ex-Name:Mississippiborg

Outbound Berendrechtlock at Antwerp 04/06/2006
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Mississippiborg
IMO:9207508
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244976000
Callsign:PCGZ
Former name(s):
- Msc Poland (Until 2008 Aug)
- Mississippiborg (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:9,200 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°7’11.81” N, 6°7’43.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 21° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Hull
Arrival:26th May 2018
04:00:00 UTC
Last update:
31 minutes 46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 17:00:18 UTCBejaia
2018 April 22nd, 20:00:21 UTCKaskinen
2018 April 20th, 06:00:43 UTCKotka
2018 April 13th, 17:30:59 UTCBremen
2018 April 13th, 17:30:47 UTCBremen
2018 April 12th, 05:00:00 UTCBrake
2018 April 2nd, 14:00:43 UTCSunila
2018 March 31st, 06:00:37 UTCSillamae
2018 March 26th, 05:00:41 UTCRonnskar
2018 March 19th, 12:00:15 UTCBrunsbuettel
More Of This Ship
Mississippiborg
© Wil Weijsters
Mississippiborg
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Avonborg & Mississippiborg
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 06, 2006 00:29 (11 years ago)
Hi Ron,
Thanks for your friendly words on this picture.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Guest on Jun 05, 2006 10:40 (11 years ago)
Another fine picture you have taken there in Antwerp.

Greetings Ron
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!