ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANGUI - IMO 9014341

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:PANGUIAdded:Jun 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:9014341Hits:431
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
PANGUI At Valparaiso- Chile, 22-march-2006. on side CHAN CHAN
L/B/D: 32.0 x 9.0 x 4.02 m; Bollard Pull: 32.2 ton; Call Sign: CB-4269
Built in1991 by Asenav Shipyard, Valdivia- Chile
Owner: Ultramar
Vessel Identification
Name:Sican
IMO:9014341
Callsign:OA2412
Former name(s):
- Pangui (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:238 tons
Summer DWT:165 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pangui
© Tomislav Raymondi
Pangui
© Wil Weijsters
Pangui
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!