ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALSA 54 - IMO 9136864

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:BALSA 54Added:Jun 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:9136864Hits:895
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound from Savannah Georgia on 4/20/06.

IMO #9136864, 4358 GT
Vessel Identification
Name:Derya Aytekin
IMO:9136864
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373639000
Callsign:3EWS4
Former name(s):
- Exeter (Until 2015 Jan)
- Balsa 54 (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,358 tons
Summer DWT:6,830 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°30’33.89” N, 15°15’14.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 201° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Laspalmas
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
18:00:40 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 14th, 18:00:40 UTCLaspalmas
2018 July 4th, 10:00:37 UTCMacas
2018 July 2nd, 10:00:35 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 15th, 10:00:42 UTCMesaieed
2018 March 21st, 23:00:29 UTCEsceu
2018 March 3rd, 22:00:24 UTCMacas
2018 February 15th, 15:00:30 UTCUaods
2018 January 28th, 10:30:57 UTCGrele
2018 January 21st, 12:30:54 UTCTrgul
2017 December 22nd, 08:00:55 UTCDzbja
More Of This Ship
DERYA AYTEKIN
© Vladimir Knyaz
DERYA AYTEKIN
© Vladimir Knyaz
DERYA AYTEKIN
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jun 23, 2007 08:18 (11 years ago)
Hi,

what a nice pic of this good looking vessel!

Thanks for posting this one.

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 895 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!